Privacy Policy

1. General Information
This policy applies to the Website, functioning under the url: https://seelanii-lingerie.com.
Operator of the service and Administrator of personal data is: Kristen Fernandes, Vivaldiego 20/16, 52-129 Wrocław, NIP:8992902944
Operator’s contact e-mail address: kristen.fernandes4@gmail.com
The Operator is the Administrator of your personal data with regard to the data provided voluntarily on the Website.
The Website uses your personal data for the following purposes:
Conducting the newsletter
Running a commenting system
Conducting online chat type conversations
Handling queries via the form
Preparing, packing, shipping goods
Implementation of ordered services
Presentation of an offer or information
The Website performs the function of obtaining information on users and their behaviour in the following manner:
Through voluntary data entered in the forms, which are entered into the Operator’s systems.
Through the storage of cookies (so-called “cookies”) in the end devices.

2. Selected data protection methods used by the Operator
The login and entry points for personal data are protected in the transmission layer (SSL certificate). In this way, the personal data and login data entered on the website are encrypted on the user’s computer and can only be read on the target server.
The personal data stored in the database are encrypted in such a way that only those holding the Operator’s key can read them. This way the data is protected in case the database is stolen from the server.
User passwords are stored in hashed form. The hash function works unidirectionally – it is not possible to reverse it, which is now a modern standard for storing user passwords.
The Service uses two-factor authentication, which is an additional form of protection for logging into the Service.
The Operator periodically changes its administrative passwords.
In order to protect the data, the Operator regularly makes backup copies.
An important element of data protection is the regular updating of any software used by the Operator to process personal data, which in particular means regular updates of programming components.

3. Hosting
The service is hosted (technically maintained) on the Operator’s server: LH.pl

4. Your rights and additional information on the use of your data
In certain situations, the Administrator has the right to transfer your personal data to other recipients, if this is necessary to perform the contract concluded with you or to fulfill the obligations incumbent on the Administrator. This applies to such groups of recipients:
hosting company on the basis of entrustment
couriers
postal operators
insurers
banks
payment operators
comment system operators
online chat solution providers
authorized employees and associates who use the data in order to fulfill the website’s purpose
Companies providing marketing services to the Administrator
Your personal data will be processed by the Administrator no longer than it is necessary to perform the related activities specified in separate regulations (e.g. on accounting). With regard to marketing data, the data will not be processed for longer than 3 years.
You have the right to request from the Administrator:
access to personal data concerning you,
have them rectified,
erasure,
restriction of processing,
and to data portability.
You have the right to object within the scope of the processing indicated in point 3.3 c) to the processing of personal data for the purposes of carrying out legitimate interests pursued by the Administrator, including profiling, where the right to object will not be able to be exercised if there are valid legitimate grounds for processing overriding your interests, rights and freedoms, in particular the establishment, assertion or defence of claims.
The Administrator’s actions may be complained about to the President of the Office for Personal Data Protection, 2 Stawki Street, 00-193 Warsaw.
Providing personal data is voluntary, but necessary to operate the Service.
In relation to you may be taken actions involving automated decision-making, including profiling in order to provide services under the concluded agreement and in order for the Administrator to conduct direct marketing.
Personal data is not transferred from third countries within the meaning of data protection regulations. This means that we do not send them outside the European Union.

5. Information in forms
The Service collects information provided voluntarily by the user, including personal data, if provided.
The Website may record information about your connection parameters (time stamp, IP address).

The site, in some cases, may save information to help associate the data in the form with the e-mail address of the user filling out the form. In such a case, the user’s e-mail address appears inside the url of the page containing the form.
The data provided in the form are processed for the purpose resulting from the function of a particular form, e.g. to complete the process of service request or business contact, service registration, etc. Each time the context and description of the form informs in a clear way what it is used for.

6. Administrator’s logs
Information about users’ behavior on the website may be subject to logging. These data are used to administer the service.

7. Important marketing techniques
The Operator uses statistical analysis of site traffic via Google Analytics (Google Inc., based in the USA). The Operator does not transmit personal data to the operator of this service, but only anonymised information. The service is based on the use of cookies on the user’s terminal device. As regards information on the user’s preferences collected by the Google advertising network, the user can view and edit the information resulting from the cookies using the following tool: https://www.google.com/ads/preferences/
The Operator uses remarketing techniques that allow matching advertising messages to the user’s behavior on the website, which may give the illusion that the user’s personal data are used for tracking, but in practice no personal data are transferred from the Operator to the advertising operators. A technological prerequisite for this is that cookies are enabled.
The Operator uses the Facebook pixel. This technology ensures that Facebook (Facebook Inc., USA) knows that a person registered with it is using the Website. The Operator does not transmit any additional personal data to Facebook. The service is based on the use of cookies on the user’s terminal device.
The Operator uses a solution which examines the behaviour of users by creating heat maps and recording the behaviour on the website. This information is anonymized before it is sent to the operator of the service so that he does not know which natural person it concerns. In particular, typed passwords and other personal data are not recorded.
The Operator uses a solution that automates the operation of the Website with regard to the users, e.g. it may send an e-mail to the user after he visits a particular subpage, provided that he has given his consent to receive commercial correspondence from the Operator.

8. Information on cookies
The Website uses cookies.
Cookies are computer data, in particular text files, which are stored in the final device of the Website User and are intended for use on the Website. Cookies usually contain the name of the website from which they come, the time of storing them on the terminal equipment and a unique number.
The operator of the Website is the entity placing cookies on the Website User’s terminal equipment and accessing them.
Cookies are used for the following purposes:
maintaining a session of the Website user (after logging in), thanks to which the user does not have to re-enter login and password on each subpage of the Website;
for the purposes specified above under “Important marketing techniques”;
There are two main types of cookies used within the Website: “session” (session cookies) and “persistent” cookies (persistent cookies). “Session” cookies are temporary files that are stored in the User’s terminal equipment until logging out, leaving the website or switching off the software (web browser). “Permanent” cookies are stored on the User’s end device for the time specified in the parameters of cookies or until they are deleted by the User.
Web browsing software (Internet browser) usually allows by default to store cookies on User’s end device. Users of the Website can change their settings in this regard. Internet browser makes it possible to delete cookies. It is also possible to block cookies automatically. Detailed information on this subject can be found in help or documentation of a web browser.
Restrictions on the use of cookies may affect some of the functionality available on the Website.
Cookies placed in the Service User’s end device can also be used by entities cooperating with the Service Operator, in particular this concerns companies: Google (Google Inc. based in the USA), Facebook (Facebook Inc. based in the USA), Twitter (Twitter Inc. based in the USA).

9. Managing cookies – how to give and withdraw consent in practice?
If you do not want to receive cookies, you can change your browser settings. We stipulate that disabling cookies necessary for authentication processes, security, maintaining user preferences may hinder and in extreme cases make it impossible to use websites
In order to manage cookies, select the web browser you are using from the list below and follow the instructions:
Edge
Internet Explorer
Chrome
Safari
Firefox
Opera
Mobile devices:

Android
Safari (iOS)
Windows Phone

 

 

1. Informacje ogólne

  1. Niniejsza polityka dotyczy Serwisu www, funkcjonującego pod adresem url: https://seelanii-lingerie.com
  2. Operatorem serwisu oraz Administratorem danych osobowych jest: Kristen Fernandes, Vivaldiego 20/16, 52-129 Wrocław, NIP:8992902944
  3. Adres kontaktowy poczty elektronicznej operatora: kristen.fernandes4@gmail.com
  4. Operator jest Administratorem Twoich danych osobowych w odniesieniu do danych podanych dobrowolnie w Serwisie.
  5. Serwis wykorzystuje dane osobowe w następujących celach:
    • Prowadzenie newslettera
    • Prowadzenie systemu komentarzy
    • Prowadzenie rozmów typu chat online
    • Obsługa zapytań przez formularz
    • Przygotowanie, pakowanie, wysyłka towarów
    • Realizacja zamówionych usług
    • Prezentacja oferty lub informacji
  6. Serwis realizuje funkcje pozyskiwania informacji o użytkownikach i ich zachowaniu w następujący sposób:
    1. Poprzez dobrowolnie wprowadzone w formularzach dane, które zostają wprowadzone do systemów Operatora.
    2. Poprzez zapisywanie w urządzeniach końcowych plików cookie (tzw. „ciasteczka”).

2. Wybrane metody ochrony danych stosowane przez Operatora

  1. Miejsca logowania i wprowadzania danych osobowych są chronione w warstwie transmisji (certyfikat SSL). Dzięki temu dane osobowe i dane logowania, wprowadzone na stronie, zostają zaszyfrowane w komputerze użytkownika i mogą być odczytane jedynie na docelowym serwerze.
  2. Dane osobowe przechowywane w bazie danych są zaszyfrowane w taki sposób, że jedynie posiadający Operator klucz może je odczytać. Dzięki temu dane są chronione na wypadek wykradzenia bazy danych z serwera.
  3. Hasła użytkowników są przechowywane w postaci hashowanej. Funkcja hashująca działa jednokierunkowo – nie jest możliwe odwrócenie jej działania, co stanowi obecnie współczesny standard w zakresie przechowywania haseł użytkowników.
  4. W serwisie jest stosowana autentykacja dwuskładnikowa, co stanowi dodatkową formę ochrony logowania do Serwisu.
  5. Operator okresowo zmienia swoje hasła administracyjne.
  6. W celu ochrony danych Operator regularnie wykonuje kopie bezpieczeństwa.
  7. Istotnym elementem ochrony danych jest regularna aktualizacja wszelkiego oprogramowania, wykorzystywanego przez Operatora do przetwarzania danych osobowych, co w szczególności oznacza regularne aktualizacje komponentów programistycznych.

3. Hosting

  1. Serwis jest hostowany (technicznie utrzymywany) na serwera operatora: LH.pl

4. Twoje prawa i dodatkowe informacje o sposobie wykorzystania danych

  1. W niektórych sytuacjach Administrator ma prawo przekazywać Twoje dane osobowe innym odbiorcom, jeśli będzie to niezbędne do wykonania zawartej z Tobą umowy lub do zrealizowania obowiązków ciążących na Administratorze. Dotyczy to takich grup odbiorców:
    • firma hostingowa na zasadzie powierzenia
    • kurierzy
    • operatorzy pocztowi
    • ubezpieczyciele
    • banki
    • operatorzy płatności
    • operatorzy systemu komentarzy
    • operatorzy rozwiązania typu chat online
    • upoważnieni pracownicy i współpracownicy, którzy korzystają z danych w celu realizacji celu działania strony
    • firmy, świadczące usługi marketingu na rzecz Administratora
  2. Twoje dane osobowe przetwarzane przez Administratora nie dłużej, niż jest to konieczne do wykonania związanych z nimi czynności określonych osobnymi przepisami (np. o prowadzeniu rachunkowości). W odniesieniu do danych marketingowych dane nie będą przetwarzane dłużej niż przez 3 lata.
  3. Przysługuje Ci prawo żądania od Administratora:
    • dostępu do danych osobowych Ciebie dotyczących,
    • ich sprostowania,
    • usunięcia,
    • ograniczenia przetwarzania,
    • oraz przenoszenia danych.
  4. Przysługuje Ci prawo do złożenia sprzeciwu w zakresie przetwarzania wskazanego w pkt 3.3 c) wobec przetwarzania danych osobowych w celu wykonania prawnie uzasadnionych interesów realizowanych przez Administratora, w tym profilowania, przy czym prawo sprzeciwu nie będzie mogło być wykonane w przypadku istnienia ważnych prawnie uzasadnionych podstaw do przetwarzania, nadrzędnych wobec Ciebie interesów, praw i wolności, w szczególności ustalenia, dochodzenia lub obrony roszczeń.
  5. Na działania Administratora przysługuje skarga do Prezesa Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych, ul. Stawki 2, 00-193 Warszawa.
  6. Podanie danych osobowych jest dobrowolne, lecz niezbędne do obsługi Serwisu.
  7. W stosunku do Ciebie mogą być podejmowane czynności polegające na zautomatyzowanym podejmowaniu decyzji, w tym profilowaniu w celu świadczenia usług w ramach zawartej umowy oraz w celu prowadzenia przez Administratora marketingu bezpośredniego.
  8. Dane osobowe nie są przekazywane od krajów trzecich w rozumieniu przepisów o ochronie danych osobowych. Oznacza to, że nie przesyłamy ich poza teren Unii Europejskiej.

5. Informacje w formularzach

  1. Serwis zbiera informacje podane dobrowolnie przez użytkownika, w tym dane osobowe, o ile zostaną one podane.
  2. Serwis może zapisać informacje o parametrach połączenia (oznaczenie czasu, adres IP).
  3. Serwis, w niektórych wypadkach, może zapisać informację ułatwiającą powiązanie danych w formularzu z adresem e-mail użytkownika wypełniającego formularz. W takim wypadku adres e-mail użytkownika pojawia się wewnątrz adresu url strony zawierającej formularz.
  4. Dane podane w formularzu są przetwarzane w celu wynikającym z funkcji konkretnego formularza, np. w celu dokonania procesu obsługi zgłoszenia serwisowego lub kontaktu handlowego, rejestracji usług itp. Każdorazowo kontekst i opis formularza w czytelny sposób informuje, do czego on służy.

6. Logi Administratora

  1. Informacje zachowaniu użytkowników w serwisie mogą podlegać logowaniu. Dane te są wykorzystywane w celu administrowania serwisem.

7. Istotne techniki marketingowe

  1. Operator stosuje analizę statystyczną ruchu na stronie, poprzez Google Analytics (Google Inc. z siedzibą w USA). Operator nie przekazuje do operatora tej usługi danych osobowych, a jedynie zanonimizowane informacje. Usługa bazuje na wykorzystaniu ciasteczek w urządzeniu końcowym użytkownika. W zakresie informacji o preferencjach użytkownika gromadzonych przez sieć reklamową Google użytkownik może przeglądać i edytować informacje wynikające z plików cookies przy pomocy narzędzia: https://www.google.com/ads/preferences/
  2. Operator stosuje techniki remarketingowe, pozwalające na dopasowanie przekazów reklamowych do zachowania użytkownika na stronie, co może dawać złudzenie, że dane osobowe użytkownika są wykorzystywane do jego śledzenia, jednak w praktyce nie dochodzi do przekazania żadnych danych osobowych od Operatora do operatorom reklam. Technologicznym warunkiem takich działań jest włączona obsługa plików cookie.
  3. Operator stosuje korzysta z piksela Facebooka. Ta technologia powoduje, że serwis Facebook (Facebook Inc. z siedzibą w USA) wie, że dana osoba w nim zarejestrowana korzysta z Serwisu. Bazuje w tym wypadku na danych, wobec których sam jest administratorem, Operator nie przekazuje od siebie żadnych dodatkowych danych osobowych serwisowi Facebook. Usługa bazuje na wykorzystaniu ciasteczek w urządzeniu końcowym użytkownika.
  4. Operator stosuje rozwiązanie badające zachowanie użytkowników poprzez tworzenie map ciepła oraz nagrywanie zachowania na stronie. Te informacje są anonimizowane zanim zostaną przesłane do operatora usługi tak, że nie wie on jakiej osoby fizycznej one dotyczą. W szczególności nagrywaniu nie podlegają wpisywane hasła oraz inne dane osobowe.
  5. Operator stosuje rozwiązanie automatyzujące działanie Serwisu w odniesieniu do użytkowników, np. mogące przesłać maila do użytkownika po odwiedzeniu konkretnej podstrony, o ile wyraził on zgodę na otrzymywanie korespondencji handlowej od Operatora.

8. Informacja o plikach cookies

  1. Serwis korzysta z plików cookies.
  2. Pliki cookies (tzw. „ciasteczka”) stanowią dane informatyczne, w szczególności pliki tekstowe, które przechowywane są w urządzeniu końcowym Użytkownika Serwisu i przeznaczone są do korzystania ze stron internetowych Serwisu. Cookies zazwyczaj zawierają nazwę strony internetowej, z której pochodzą, czas przechowywania ich na urządzeniu końcowym oraz unikalny numer.
  3. Podmiotem zamieszczającym na urządzeniu końcowym Użytkownika Serwisu pliki cookies oraz uzyskującym do nich dostęp jest operator Serwisu.
  4. Pliki cookies wykorzystywane są w następujących celach:
    1. utrzymanie sesji użytkownika Serwisu (po zalogowaniu), dzięki której użytkownik nie musi na każdej podstronie Serwisu ponownie wpisywać loginu i hasła;
    2. realizacji celów określonych powyżej w części “Istotne techniki marketingowe”;
  5. W ramach Serwisu stosowane są dwa zasadnicze rodzaje plików cookies: „sesyjne” (session cookies) oraz „stałe” (persistent cookies). Cookies „sesyjne” są plikami tymczasowymi, które przechowywane są w urządzeniu końcowym Użytkownika do czasu wylogowania, opuszczenia strony internetowej lub wyłączenia oprogramowania (przeglądarki internetowej). „Stałe” pliki cookies przechowywane są w urządzeniu końcowym Użytkownika przez czas określony w parametrach plików cookies lub do czasu ich usunięcia przez Użytkownika.
  6. Oprogramowanie do przeglądania stron internetowych (przeglądarka internetowa) zazwyczaj domyślnie dopuszcza przechowywanie plików cookies w urządzeniu końcowym Użytkownika. Użytkownicy Serwisu mogą dokonać zmiany ustawień w tym zakresie. Przeglądarka internetowa umożliwia usunięcie plików cookies. Możliwe jest także automatyczne blokowanie plików cookies Szczegółowe informacje na ten temat zawiera pomoc lub dokumentacja przeglądarki internetowej.
  7. Ograniczenia stosowania plików cookies mogą wpłynąć na niektóre funkcjonalności dostępne na stronach internetowych Serwisu.
  8. Pliki cookies zamieszczane w urządzeniu końcowym Użytkownika Serwisu wykorzystywane mogą być również przez współpracujące z operatorem Serwisu podmioty, w szczególności dotyczy to firm: Google (Google Inc. z siedzibą w USA), Facebook (Facebook Inc. z siedzibą w USA), Twitter (Twitter Inc. z siedzibą w USA).

9. Zarządzanie plikami cookies – jak w praktyce wyrażać i cofać zgodę?

  1. Jeśli użytkownik nie chce otrzymywać plików cookies, może zmienić ustawienia przeglądarki. Zastrzegamy, że wyłączenie obsługi plików cookies niezbędnych dla procesów uwierzytelniania, bezpieczeństwa, utrzymania preferencji użytkownika może utrudnić, a w skrajnych przypadkach może uniemożliwić korzystanie ze stron www
  2. W celu zarządzania ustawienia cookies wybierz z listy poniżej przeglądarkę internetową, której używasz i postępuj zgodnie z instrukcjami:

    Urządzenia mobilne: